Afl.Com.Au - Info afl.com.au

afl.com.au receives about 87,350 unique visitors and 290,876 (3.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,074.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,460,777.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank afl.com.au is ranked number 6,176 in the world and 0.01747% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Melbourne, 07, Australia and links to network IP address 203.43.10.182. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - afl.com.au

Provides news, previews, fixtures, results, statistics, awards and sponsor information.
.
How did afl.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is afl.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
87,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,620,500
Daily Pageviews:
290,876 (3.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,176 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01747% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 85.5%84.6%80
United States 3.1%3.8%29796
Other 2.0%1.8%65
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%11961
Hong Kong 0.9%1.7%3517
Japan 0.8%1.3%33318
India 0.7%0.5%63498
Sweden 0.6%1.0%4555

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
afl.com.au
88.32%78.32%2.77
tipping.afl.com.au
8.64%6.14%2.22
fantasy.afl.com.au
8.45%10.44%3.9
watchafl.afl.com.au
2.98%2.86%3.0
s.afl.com.au
1.02%0.37%1.1
id.afl.com.au
0.53%0.18%1.1
dreamteam.afl.com.au
0.51%0.28%1.7
shop.afl.com.au
0.47%0.37%2.5
goaloftheyear.afl.com.au
0.36%0.36%3.1
markoftheyear.afl.com.au
0.34%0.28%2.6
subscription.afl.com.au
0.32%0.12%1.1
membership.afl.com.au
0.20%0.21%3.3
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush afl.com.au
Domain:
  afl.com.au
Rank:
  21,738
Organic Keywords:
  1,045
Organic Traffic:
  49,806
Organic Cost:
  $109,803.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10
Adwords Traffic:
  36
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,791
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is afl.com.au?

Facebook:
  13,373
Google +:
  140,170
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,679
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much afl.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,074.00
Monthly Revenue:
$62,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$757,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 246,081$1,852.99
United States 11,053$126.78
United Kingdom 3,781$23.56
Hong Kong 4,945$17.06
Sweden 2,909$15.47
Japan 3,781$12.10
India 1,454$2.33
Other 5,236$0.00

How much money do afl.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$404.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,127.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$147,548.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,640
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,609,213
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,578,762
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 49,216$370.60
United States 1,990$22.82
Sweden 814$4.33
United Kingdom 605$3.77
Hong Kong 494$1.71
India 407$0.65
Japan 113$0.36
Other 0$0.00

How much is afl.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$1,460,777.06

Where is afl.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.43.10.182
ASN:
AS1221 
ISP:
Telstra Pty Ltd 
Server Location:
Melbourne
07
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.43.10.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does afl.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2583 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

afl.com.au does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

afl.com.au does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Football/Australian Rules
Football/Australian Rules

What sites are related to afl.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Aug 2015 05:57:35 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: fa7457007ca4cb413f7714d5d970d0a0=en; path=/;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServer~MWC~p_afl.bigpond.com_HTTP=rd13o00000000000000000000ffff0acb1092o80; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname adns01.bigpond.com
Rname hostmaster.bigpond.com
Serial Number 150
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX filter1.afl-1.mailguard.com.au 3600
MX filter2.afl-1.mailguard.com.au 3600
MX filter3.afl-1.mailguard.com.au 3600
A 203.43.10.181 60
A 203.43.10.182 60
A 203.43.10.183 60
A 203.43.10.180 60
NS adns04.bigpond.com 1800
NS adns03.bigpond.com 1800
NS adns02.bigpond.com 1800
NS adns01.bigpond.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
BLACKLISTED: You have exceeded the query limit for your network or IP address and have been blacklisted.
Last update was 503 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
afl.com.au widget